***BUD CLARY MOSES LAKE BULLRAGEOUS***
MARCH 1, 2014
MOSES LAKE, WASHINGTON
LONG ROUND
1ST PLACE CAMERON HOPPER
2ND PLACE STEPHEN HOPKINS
3RD/4TH PLACE SPLIT DAKOTA BECK
JOE MELING
AVERAGE ROUND
1ST PLACE DAKOTA BECK
2ND PLACE JOE MELING
2014 CHAMPION RIFLE/BUCKLE WINNER: DAKOTA BECK

 ***BUZZ INN BULLRAGEOUS BULL RIDING***
FEBRUARY 21ST & 22ND, 2014
MONROE, WASHINGTON
FRIDAY
1ST /2ND PLACE SPLIT DAKOTA BECK
COLBY REILLY
3RD PLACE DEREK KOLBABA
4TH PLACE JOHNNY OWENS
SATURDAY
1ST PLACE DAKOTA BECK
2014 CHAMPION/BUCKLE WINNER: DAKOTA BECK

 

***CUPID’S COWBOY CHALLENGE***
ALBANY, OR
FEBRUARY 15, 2014

BAREBACK
1st Place Tyler Potter
2nd Place Sylvan LaCross
SADDLE BRONC
1st Place Charlie Barker
BULL RIDING
1st Place Blaine Skaggs
2nd Place Bobby Vaughn
3rd Place Mike Sparks
BARRELS
1st Place Amber Moore
2nd Place Jessica Larkin
3rd place Hannah Carlisle
4th Place Sharon Woods

***HOOF N HOLLER***
ALBANY, OR
DECEMBER 31ST, 2013
1st Place Cody Hudson 
2nd Place Jon Berg
3rd Place Jace Catlin
4th/5th Split Dalton Davis & Clint Johnson 
6th Place Lyle Painter 
Congratulations to the 2013 Hoof N Holler
Champion Cody Hudson!

***BOO! BOOGIE BASH ***

ALBANY, OR
OCTOBER 26TH, 2013

BAREBACK
1st Place   KYLE BOUNDS
2nd Place MITCHELL RICKMAN

SADDLE BRONC
1st Place   ROY JOHNSON
2nd Place CHARLIE BARKER
3rd Place  JOHNNY ESPELAND

BULL RIDING
1st Place   JAKE SURATT
2nd Place  CHASE HOVEY
3rd Place  ALLEN HELMUTH

BARRELL RACING
1st Place   JADEN THURSTON 
2nd Place AMBER MOORE
3rd Place  MCKENZIE ADAMS
4th Place  DARCIE HIMMELSPACH
5th Place  STEVIE RAE WILLIS
6th Place  SHARON WOODS

***SEVEN FEATHERS FALL CLASSIC RODEO***
CANYONVILLE, OR
SEPTEMBER 14th & 15th, 2013

BAREBACK
1ST PLACE ETHAN CROUCH
2ND PLACE ETHAN CROUCH
3RD PLACE KYLE BOUNDS

SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE JACE ANGUS
2ND/3RD PLACE SPLIT KADE MCLEAN/JACE ANGUS

BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE JON BERG
2ND/3RD PLACE SPLIT ETHAN WEISER/KYLE BOUNDS

BARREL RACING
1ST PLACE JENNIFER STORTS
2ND PLACE KELLY PETRAK
3RD PLACE TIFFANY DURAN

TEAM ROPING
1ST PLACE JAMES HENSON/BUCK MCCAY
2ND PLACE KIT THOMPSON/BRIAN THOMPSON
3RD PLACE BRAYDEN VANCLEAVE/BUCK MCCAY

CENTURY TEAM ROPING
JIM CROZIER/SAM STORTS
DEL FOLEY/ROB ESTABROOK

CALF ROPING
1ST PLACE GRANT GARCIA
2ND PLACE AUSTIN THOMPSON
3RD PLACE DEL FOLEY

BREAKAWAY ROPING
1ST PLACE MINDY THOMPSON
2ND PLACE TAYLOR FOLEY

JR BARRELS – SATURDAY
1ST PLACE TAYLOR SKAGGS
2ND PLACE ALLIE STORTS
3RD PLACE TRINA TOTH

JR BARRELS – SUNDAY
1ST PLACE MADISON FOUTS
2ND PLACE NATALIE THOMPSON
3RD PLACE OLIVIA FAUCI

JR BULLS – SATURDAY
1ST PLACE JAKE SUMMERFIELD
2ND PLACE CAUY JACKSON

JR BULLS – SUNDAY
1ST PLACE OWEN VREDENBURG
2ND PLACE COLTON DAVISSON

SEVEN FEATHERS TROPHY SADDLE WINNER - MINDY THOMPSON

***SALEM BULLRAGEOUS***
SEPTEMBER2, 2013
SALEM, OREGON
1st Place- Cody Hudson
2nd Place - Derek Kolbaba
3rd Place - Jace Catlin
4th Place - Dalton Davis
Congratulations to the 2013 Champion Cody Hudson

***SOUTH SOUND BULL BASH***
AUGUST 15, 2013
CENTRALIA, WASHINGTON
1ST PLACE CODY HUDSON
2ND PLACE JACE CATLIN
3RD PLACE DEREK KOLBABA
4TH PLACE JAYLEE BRITT
2013 LEXAR HOMES RIFLE SERIES CHAMPION
DEREK KOLBABA

***CLARK COUNTY FAIR ROUGH STOCK RODEO***
AUGUST 5, 2013
RIDGEFIELD, WASHINGTON
BAREBACK
1ST PLACE ROGER ANDERSON
2ND PLACE ETHAN CROUCH
3RD PLACE KYLE BOUNDS
SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE CHARLIE BARKER
2ND PLACE JACE ANGUS
3RD PLACE MARK GAGE
BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE DEREK KOLBABA
2ND PLACE DEREK MCCORMACK
3RD PLACE JACE CATLIN
ALL 1ST PLACE WINNERS RECEIVED BOB BERG BUCKLES
******CLARK COUNTY FAIR BULL RIDING*****
AUGUST 6, 2013
RIDGEFIELD, WASHINGTON
1ST PLACE DEREK KOLBABA
2ND PLACE CHEYNE OLNEY
3RD PLACE JOHNNY OWENS
4TH PLACE DEREK MCCORMACK
2013 CHAMPION/BUCKLE WINNER: DEREK KOLBABA

***LINN COUNTY BULL BASH***
JULY 19, 2013
ALBANY, OREGON

1ST /2ND PLACE SPLIT: LANE BAILEY
ANTONIO VELAZQUEZ
3RD PLACE: ANTONIO VELAZQUEZ

BUCKLE WINNER: LANE BAILEY
JACKET WINNER: ANTONIO VELAZQUEZ

WILD WEST BATTLE OF THE BULLS
WSBBA EVENT

JULY 13, 2013
SALEM, OREGON

BULL RIDERS
1ST PLACE: CLINT JOHNSON

STOCK CONTRACTORS
2 YEAR OLD
1ST PLACE: PURE VEGAS JEFF & IDA WIDENER
2ND PLACE: JANGO DAN CRESSWELL
3RD PLACE: HARD ROCKER LONG RANCH

3 YEAR OLD
1ST PLACE: FIRE KAT LONG RANCH
2ND PLACE: VEGAS OUTLAW LONG RANCH

4 YEAR OLD
1ST PLACE: COWBOY MOBSTER SCOTT SILVEIRA
2ND PLACE: SHOW DOWN WRIGHT BUCKING BULLS
3RD/4TH PLACE SPLIT: TOMMY TUFF CHUMLEY CATTLE CO.
GOTTA GO LONG RANCH
5TH/6TH PLACE SPLIT: SUB ZERO SCOTT SILVEIRA
CIGAR TODD ERICKSON/TODD CARPENTER