FIRECRACKER BULL RIDE

EUGENE, OREGON – JULY 4, 2017


LONG GO
1ST PLACE JUSTIN SCHMITT
2ND PLACE CODY FORD
3RD PLACE CODY FORD
4TH /5TH PLACE SPLIT   SID BRITT/JED JONES
6TH PLACE DAWSON BRANTON


 SHORT GO
1ST PLACE CODY FORD
2ND PLACE LEVI GRAY


 AVERAGE
1ST PLACE CODY FORD
2017 CHAMPION CODY FORD

************************************************************************

MARION COUNTY FAIR HELL ON HOOVES ROUGH STOCK RODEO
SALEM, OREGON – JULY 8, 2017


BAREBACK
1ST PLACE  KYLE BOUNDS
2ND PLACE  ORRIN OUSKA


SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE      CAMERON MESSIER
2ND PLACE  COOPER DEWITT  
3RD PLACE  CALVIN SHAFFER


BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE  DAWSON BRANTON
2ND PLACE  BILL PETERSON


 BARREL RACING 
1ST PLACE  RACHEL BRUBAKER
2ND PLACE  CHEYENNE WESTWOOD
3RD PLACE  CLAIRE DAVIS
4TH PLACE  JENNIFER JENKINSON

************************************************************************

 G.S. LONG HELL ON HOOVES ROUGH STOCK RODEO
WENATCHEE, WASHINGTON – MAY 12 & 13, 2017


 BAREBACK
1ST PLACE  KYLE BOUNDS
2ND PLACE  DENVER DEROSE
3RD PLACE  KIRK ST CLAIR
CHAMPION  DENVER DEROSE


 SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE      NATHAN DUCKWORTH
2ND PLACE  TUCKER HILL  
3RD PLACE  JOHNNY ESPLAND
CHAMPION  TUCKER HILL  


 BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE  CODY FORD
CHAMPION  CODY FORD


 BARREL RACING - FRIDAY
1ST PLACE  JODY WALLEN
2ND PLACE  JENI WIKSTROM
3RD PLACE  RACHEL BRUBAKER
4TH PLACE  ROSE JONES
5TH PLACE  DANIELLE KUNKLE

BARREL RACING -  SATURDAY
1ST PLACE  RACHEL BRUBAKER
2ND PLACE  JACKIE GUDMUNDSON  
3RD PLACE  CHEYENNE WESTWOOD
4TH PLACE  ROSE JONES
5TH PLACE  JENI WIKSTROM 

BARREL RACING -  AVERAGE
1ST PLACE  RACHEL BRUBAKER
2ND PLACE  ROSE JONES    
3RD PLACE  JENI WIKSTROM
4TH PLACE  ASHLEY SUTHERLAND
5TH PLACE  DANIELLE KUNKLE
CHAMPION  ROSE JONES

********************************************************************
 BUZZ INN HELL ON HOOVES ROUGH STOCK RODEO
MONROE, WASHINGTON – FEBRUARY 17 & 18, 2017


 BAREBACK
1ST PLACE  KYLE BOUNDS
2ND PLACE  KIRK ST CLAIR
3RD PLACE  KEVIN LUSK
CHAMPION  KYLE BOUNDS


SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE      CHARLIE BARKER
2ND PLACE  JOHNNY ESPELAND  
3RD PLACE  AUSTIN KROGH
CHAMPION  CHARLIE BARKER 

 
 BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE  WYATT COVINGTON
2ND PLACE  COLTON DOUGHERTY
3RD PLACE  BILL PETERSON
CHAMPION  WYATT COVINGTON


 BARREL RACING - FRIDAY
1ST PLACE  JACKIE GUDMUNDSON
2ND PLACE  RACHEL BRUBAKER
3RD PLACE  JODY WALLEN
4TH PLACE  JENI WIKSTROM
5TH PLACE  TERI BANGERT
6TH PLACE  JUSTINA FISHER


 BARREL RACING -  SATURDAY
1ST PLACE  TERI BANGERT
2ND PLACE  KYLEE SCHWARTZ  
3RD PLACE  JORDAN MCBURNEY
4TH PLACE  RACHEL BRUBAKER
5TH PLACE  SHARON WOODS
6TH PLACE  JACKIE GUDMUNDSON

BARREL RACING -  AVERAGE
1ST PLACE  TERI BANGERT
2ND PLACE  RACHEL BRUBAKER  
3RD PLACE  JACKIE GUDMUNDSON
4TH PLACE  KYLEE SCHWARTZ
5TH PLACE  SHARON WOODS
6TH PLACE  JENI WIKSTROM
************************************************************************

UVR HELL ON HOOVES ROUGH STOCK RODEO
ROSEBURG, OREGON – MARCH 11, 2017


BAREBACK
1ST PLACE  KYLE BOUNDS
2ND PLACE  KIRK ST CLAIR
CHAMPION  KYLE BOUNDS

SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE      RYAN VERLING
2ND PLACE  LUKE MCKAY
CHAMPION  RYAN VERLING
 BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE  BILL PETERSON
CHAMPION  BILL PETERSON

BARREL RACING
1ST PLACE  JENNIFER JENKINSON
2ND PLACE  BAILEY CLINE
3RD PLACE  LEXI GROEN
4TH PLACE       DANIELLE KUNKLE
5TH PLACE  ALEX BARBER
CHAMPION  JENNIFER JENKINSON
****************************************************************

LAUREL FARM HELL ON HOOVES ROUGH STOCK RODEO
LYNDEN, WASHINGTON – FEBRUARY 11, 2017

BAREBACK
1ST PLACE  BLAINE DAVIES
2ND PLACE  KYLE BOUNDS
3RD PLACE  KEVIN LUSK
CHAMPION  KYLE BOUNDS

SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE      CHARLIE BARKER
2ND PLACE  RYAN VERLING  
3RD PLACE SPLIT RILEY JOYCE
CHAMPION SPLIT CHARLIE BARKER/RYAN VERLING  

BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE  WYATT COVINGTON
CHAMPION  WYATT COVINGTON

BARREL RACING
1ST PLACE  JORDAN MCBURNEY
2ND PLACE  TERI BANGERT
3RD PLACE  JODI WALLEN
4TH PLACE  RACHEL BRUBAKER
5TH PLACE  PATTI CHILDERS
6TH PLACE  JACKIE GUDMUNDSON
7TH PLACE  JUSTINA FISHER
CHAMPION  TERI BANGERT
*********************************************************************

CUPID’S COWBOY CHALLENGE ROUGH STOCK RODEO
ALBANY, OREGON – FEBRUARY 4, 2017

BAREBACK
1ST PLACE  KYLE BOUNDS
2ND PLACE  TREVOR PILLER

SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE      CHARLIE BARKER
2ND PLACE  JOHNNY ESPELAND

SADDLE BRONC SHORT ROUND
1ST PLACE  JOHNNY ESPELAND
2ND PLACE  CHARLIE BARKER

BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE  JT MARSHALL

BARREL RACING
1ST PLACE  ALEX BARBER
2ND PLACE  DANIELLE KUNLE
3RD PLACE  RAYNA WURDING

BARREL RACING SHORT ROUND
1ST PLACE  ALEX BARBER
******************************************************************

HOOF N HOLLER HELL ON HOOVES ROUGH STOCK RODEO
ALBANY, OREGON – DECEMBER 31, 2016

BAREBACK
1ST PLACE  AUSTIN FOSS
2ND PLACE  KYLE BOUNDS
3RD PLACE  WYATT BLOOM
CHAMPION  AUSTIN FOSS

SADDLE BRONC
1ST PLACE      CHARLIE BARKER
2ND PLACE  TUCKER HILL  
3RD PLACE SPLIT CALVIN SHAFER/CHARLIE BARKER
CHAMPION  JOHNNY ESPELAND  

BULL RIDING
1ST PLACE  BRADY PORTENIER
2ND PLACE  CODY FORD
3RD PLACE  PAUL COPPINI
4TH PLACE SPLIT DAKOTA BECK/JAKE DAVIS

BULL RIDING SHORT ROUND
1ST PLACE  PAUL COPPINI
2ND PLACE  CODY FORD

CHAMPION – SADDLE, RIFLE, BUCKLE & JACKET WINNER
PAUL COPPINI
***********************************************************************